Download the Summer School Enrollment Form to sign up for the Freedom Area School District Summer School program.  Link to Summer School Enrollment Form  Deadline is March 31st, 2017.

Robotics require concentration

"Building the Future One Student at a Time"

Upcoming Events

February 23 - Thursday
Early Release
7:55 AM - State Send Off
8:00 AM - 6th Grade
12:30 PM - Inservice
12:45 PM - 4-H Group
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - MS Cheer/Stunt Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
8:00 PM - Class
February 24 - Friday
No School
9:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
11:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State
11:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
2:00 PM - Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 25 - Saturday
9:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
10:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State
11:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
11:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
1:00 PM - Basketball: Boys JV2 Game
1:00 PM - Basketball: Boys JV1 Game
2:30 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Regional
February 26 - Sunday
5:00 PM - Softball Open Pitching
6:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
February 27 - Monday
7:30 AM - ACT
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Forensics - Sub District
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - ACT Testing
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - 4-H Group
6:00 PM - MS Cheer/Stunt Practice
6:00 PM - Meeting
6:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
February 28 - Tuesday
7:30 AM - ACT
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - ACT Testing
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
5:00 PM - MS Cheer/Stunt Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:30 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 1 - Wednesday
7:30 AM - ACT
7:55 AM - ACT Testing
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 8th Grade GBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:00 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
6:00 PM - NEC Coaches Meeting
March 2 - Thursday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - Forensics - Sub District
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 3rd Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:30 PM - 4-H Group
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Conference Meet
4:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
5:00 PM - 6th Grade GBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
6:30 PM - 4th Grade BBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Class
March 3 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:00 PM - 7th GBB Tourney Team
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
March 4 - Saturday
Solo & Ensemble
8:30 AM - Tryouts
10:00 AM - Wrestling: Varsity WIAA State
11:00 AM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
12:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 5 - Sunday
11:00 AM - St. Nick's Super Sunday Games
5:00 PM - Softball Open Pitching
6:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:00 PM - Boys Soccer Open Gym
March 6 - Monday
Math League @ Kimberly
1st Day Of Track Practice
12:40 PM - National Honor Society Meeting
2:00 PM - Meeting
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Varsity Dance Practice
6:00 PM - NHS Induction
7:00 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 7 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:15 PM - Wrestling: MS Invitational
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
7:30 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
8:00 PM - Girls Soccer Open Gym
March 8 - Wednesday
7:15 AM - Training
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - Softball Hitting
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
March 9 - Thursday
1:35 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:00 PM - Girl Scouts
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
5:15 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling 3-5
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 10 - Friday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr BBB Practice
4:30 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
5:30 PM - Var/JV/Fr GBB Practice
March 11 - Saturday
7:00 AM - Backcourt Club BBB Tourney
8:00 AM - Youth Art Month
8:30 AM - Wrestling: MS Tournament
2:30 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional
March 12 - Sunday
8:00 AM - Backcourt Club BBB Tourney
5:00 PM - Softball Open Pitching
March 13 - Monday
1st Day Of Softball Practice
8:00 AM - ES Concert
3:00 PM - FFA
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
5:30 PM - 6th Grade BBB Tourney Team
6:00 PM - ES Concert
6:00 PM - Meeting
7:30 PM - Alumni Basketball
March 14 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - 5th grade play practice
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:15 PM - Fitness Class
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
5:30 PM - 7th Grade BBB tournament team
5:30 PM - 11U Boys Baseball
6:00 PM - Hunter Safety Course
6:00 PM - Robotics
7:00 PM - 8th Grade BBB tournament team
7:00 PM - Meeting
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
March 15 - Wednesday
3:00 PM - Adventures After School Program
3:30 PM - MS Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Softball Practice
3:30 PM - Var/JV Track Practice
3:45 PM - 5th/6th Grade Volleyball Practice
7:00 PM - 5th Grade BBB Tourney Team
  • Freedom Area School District
  • N4021 County Road E
  • Freedom, WI 54130
  • Contact Us
  • Phone: 920-788-7944
  • Fax: 920-788-7949
Connect With Us